Rojone Pty Ltd
02 9829 1555
Rojone Pty Ltd - Radio Microwave Antennas GPS Communications

Products & Services

Site Wide Search

Select Your Language

    Translate to:

Fibre Optic Assemblies

Radiall ODC Series Outdoor Fibre Optic Connectors & Assemblies

radiall-odc-assembliesThe ODC® connector was designed for FTTA (Fibre-To-The-Antenna) outdoor links in Telecom wireless applications.

N type connectors size, screw coupling, robust waterproof connector to withstand harsh environmental conditions and weather.

Designed for UMTS networks, 3rd generation or higher.

These fibre optic transmission lines allow data to travel at the speed of light with practically no loss.

Cable assemblies available in 2 or 4 channels, multimode and singlemode.

Download ODC Catalogue

Print Friendly

Radiall Reference Patchcords (Gold Standard Cables)

Reference patchcords are very high quality patchcords which ensure repeatable loss measurements. They are required for any insertion loss test set up per IEC standard. Available for most connector types.

MasterCords D6F301DE

Radiall offer a comprehensive range of quality Fibre Optic Interconnect products. Please browse their site for further details – Radiall Fibre Optic Interconnect products

Print Friendly

Radiall Eco Range

Radiall offers its ECO range of standard fibre optic patchcords, pigtails and adaptors. Terminated with LC, ST and SC connectors. SC connectors available in PC, UPC and APC style.

ECO FOCA D7F003CE

 

Print Friendly

Pasternack Fibre Optic Cable Assemblies

Pasternack offer an excellent range of ready made, stock, Fibre Optic cable assemblies, both singleand multi mode cables terminated to standard ST, FC, LC MTRRJ, VF45 Simplex & Duplex connector.

Pasternack Fibre Optic Cable Assemblies - Pasternack has just introduced a range of 10GB Fibre Optic Cables assemblies backwardly compatible to existing network equipment.  These FO cables provide close to triple the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fibre. 10 Gigabit is rated for distances up to 300 metres using 850nm vertical cavity surface emitting lasers (VCSELs).

Pasternack 10GB Fibre Optic Cable Assemblies

Pasternack also offers a range of stock line Fibre Optic cables, connectors & accessories. Please feel free to browse the Pasternack website, or contact sales@rojone.com.au if you would like a Pasternack catalogue posted to you.

Print Friendly