Rojone Pty Ltd
02 9829 1555
Rojone Pty Ltd - Radio Microwave Antennas GPS Communications

Products & Services

Site Wide Search

Select Your Language

    Translate to:

Pasternack Fibre Optic Cable Assemblies

Pasternack offer an excellent range of ready made, stock, Fibre Optic cable assemblies, both singleand multi mode cables terminated to standard ST, FC, LC MTRRJ, VF45 Simplex & Duplex connector.

Pasternack Fibre Optic Cable Assemblies – Pasternack has just introduced a range of 10GB Fibre Optic Cables assemblies backwardly compatible to existing network equipment.  These FO cables provide close to triple the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fibre. 10 Gigabit is rated for distances up to 300 metres using 850nm vertical cavity surface emitting lasers (VCSELs).

Pasternack 10GB Fibre Optic Cable Assemblies

Pasternack also offers a range of stock line Fibre Optic cables, connectors & accessories. Please feel free to browse the Pasternack website, or contact sales@rojone.com.au if you would like a Pasternack catalogue posted to you.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email